1/3

BTH RAIDERS PERPETUAL AWARDS

The Margaret Kane Trophy - Junior Girl Player of the Year

Abigail Fenn 2011

Samantha Coupland 2012

Yasmin Leigh 2013

Hyah Brown 2014

Hayley Morgan 2015

Claudia Jacka 2016

The John Henson Trophy - Junior Boy Player of the Year

Danny Townsend 1988

Shannon Quek 1989

David McCourt 1990

Gavin Peart 1991

Damien Cook 1992

Rodney Kruger 1993

Nathan Foti 1994

Ben Winter 1995

Ross Winter 1996

Sean Tapp 1996

Tim Henson 1997

Steven Castrisos 1998

Robbie Pisto 1999

Nikhil Bakshi 2000

Steven Raicevich 2001

Jeffrey Jackson 2002

Mitchell Barrett 2003

Jared Arahil 2004

Rochelle Greyling 2005

Sebastian Shearman 2006

James Humperson 2007

Charlie Baker 2008

Sam Holman 2009

Melissa Toovey 2010

Hayden Waters 2011

Sean Lyall 2012

David Trevor-Wilson 2013

Alex Kilby 2014

Bailey Foord 2015

Lynton Louis 2016

The Sam Prenter Trophy - Club Team Achievers Award (sub Junior and Junior)

U/10 Div 1 1990

U11A Div 3 1991

U9 Div 1 1992

U10 Div 4 1993

U11 Div 1 1994

U10 Div 4 1995

U13 Div 1 1996

U13 Div 1 1997

U14 Div 1 1998

U12 Div 4 1999

U10 Div 2 2000

U13 Div 3 2001

U10 Div 2 2002

U6 Marlins 2003

U11 Div 4 2004

U8 Dolphins 2005

WU12 Div 4 2006

WU12 Div 3 2007

U12 Div 4 2008

U9 Apollos

U13 Div 3 2009

WU12 Div 3 2010

U13 Div 2 2011

WU16 Div 3 2012

U14 Div 4 2013

U12 Div 4 2014

U9 Hurricanes 2015

U9 Apollos 2016

The John Sidoti Trophy - Sub Junior Championship Team

Comets 1990

U6 Jets 1991

U6 Dragons 1992

U7 Hawks 1993

U8 Jaguars 1994

U7 Panthers 1995

U6 Pirates 1996

U8 Dragons 1997

U6 Goannas 1998

U7 Hawks 1999

U8 Eagles 2000

U8 Kookaburras 2001

U9 Blues 2002

U9 Blues 2003

U7 Sharks 2004

U9 Marlins 2006

U8 Hornets 2007

U7 Seals 2008

U7 Hawks 2009

U9 Hammers 2010

U8 Cubs 2011

U9 Gunners 2012

U9 Falcons 2013

WU10 Diamonds 2014

U9 Stormers 2015

WU9 Sapphires 2016

Drake Family Trophy - Junior Club Champion Team

U9 Div 1 1986

U11 Div 2 1987

U11 Div 1 1988

U9 Div 1 1989

U10 Div 3 1990

U9 Div 3 1991

U9 Div 1 1992

U11 Div 3 1993

U12 Div 2 1994

U11 Div 2 1995

U10 Div 1 1996

U13 Div 1 1997

U12 Div 1 1998

U16 Div 2 1999

U15 Div 3 2000

U10 Div 2 2002

WU14 Div 2 2003

WU12 Div 2 2004

WU16 Div 1 2005

U14 Div 1 2006

U13 Div 3 2007

U11 Div 1 2008

U12 Div 1 2009

U10 Div 3 2010

U12 Div 4 2011

U14 Div 4 2012

U15 Div 2 2013

U13 Div 4 2014

WU14 Div 3 2015

WU15 Div 2 2016

The Cosh Family Trust - Club Person of the Year

Steve Cosh 1985

Ben MacDonald 1986

Joe Van Leeuwin 1987

Barry Yeomans 1988

Neville Drake 1989

Rod Winter 1990

Neville Drake 1991

Neville Drake 1992

Ian Anderson 1993

Kathy Conroy 1994

Cheryl Watson 1994

Larry Reeve 1995

Duncan Kerr 1996

David Goodrick 1997

Mike Longthorn 1998

Margaret Kane 1999

Tom Browne 2000

Peter Muir 2001

Ross Downie 2002

Bob Green 2003

Paul Jackson 2004

Kerrin Millington 2005

Kerry Rickard 2006

Robin Hatcher 2006

Cate Cogan 2007

Ross Downie 2008

Warwick Gibson 2009

Paul Jackson 2010

Gayle Muir 2011

Peter Mullins 2012

Julian Humphrey 2013

Thea Young 2014

Karon Saunders 2015

Bec Cogan 2016

Sub Junior & Junior COACH OF THE YEAR

Vaughan Price 2001

Neville Drake 2002

Vaughan Price 2003

Wolfgang Brunner 2003

Scott Conroy 2004

Robert Villarreal 2005

Neville Drake 2006

Andrew Fairley 2007

Mike Filatoff 2008

Andrew Fairley 2009

Mike Filatoff 2010

Steve Gibbs 2011

Phill Jacquet 2012

Justin Layden 2013

Scott Morrison 2014

Wayne Morton 2015

Peter McLafferty 2016

The Dave Goodrick & Nevile Drake Trophy - Club Champion Team – Seniors

AL5 1994

AL1 First Grade 1995

AL3 1996

U18 Div 1 1997

Ladies Div 3 1998

Ladies Div 3 1999

O35 2000

Ladies Div 2B 2001

Ladies Div 6 2002

AL8 2003

AL1 2004

AL4 2005

Ladies U18/1 2006

Ladies O35B Div 2 2007

AL4 2008

AL3 2009

O35 Div 4 2010

O35 Div 5A 2011

Ladies Div 3 2012

AL Div 5 2013

Ladies Div 3 2014

Ladies Div 2 2015

Men's AL2 First Grade 2016

Steve Lewis Award

Senior Coach of the Year

Senior Women's O35 Player of the Year

Senior Men's O35 Player of the Year

Senior Women's Player of the Year

Senior Men's Player of the Year

Please reload